Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6074,106
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2773,901
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2773,901
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,6004,102
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0325,613
AzulArgentina 9,2485,747
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,06110,602
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,49411,492
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,55510,287
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,62310,330
AmberleyAustralia 15,4949,628
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,8205,481
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,0675,634
AimoresBrazil 7,9414,935
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3284,554
AltamiraBrazil 5,8163,614
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0913,785
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1775,081
ApodiBrazil 6,7104,170
AracajuBrazil 7,2664,515
AracuaiBrazil 7,6324,743
AragarcasBrazil 7,1604,449
AraxaBrazil 7,7234,799
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0184,361
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6272,254
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5802,224
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2352,632
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,420882
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1372,571
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,248776
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,398869
AbecheChad 9,2675,758
AntofagastaChile 7,6714,767
AricaChile 7,1054,415
AltaiChina 9,5025,904
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9793,094
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9103,051
AraucaColombia 4,2802,660
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8811,790
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9471,832
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0111,871
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,5495,312
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,8215,482
AswanEgypt 9,3265,795
AsyutEgypt 8,9525,563
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,8562,396
AsmaraEritrea 10,4726,507
AssabEritrea 10,9246,788
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,9956,832
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,3433,942
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,9355,552
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,50010,874
AccraGhana 8,2875,150
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,5444,688
AthensGreece 7,6124,730
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,6344,744
AasiaatGreenland 2,8431,767
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1101,933
AputiteqGreenland 3,4282,130
AkureyriIceland 3,9652,464
AgraIndia 11,4497,115
AhmedabadIndia 11,6707,252
AkolaIndia 12,0877,511
AllahabadIndia 11,7487,301
AmritsarIndia 10,8766,759
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9069,263
AbadanIran 9,7556,062
ArakIran 9,5085,908
AlbengaItaly 6,1683,833
AlgheroItaly 6,3893,970
AmendolaItaly 6,8354,248
AnconaItaly 6,5544,073
ArezzoItaly 6,4534,010
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0254,987
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0705,015
AbashiriJapan 9,3825,830
AburatsuJapan 11,0806,885
AikawaJapan 10,1956,335
AjiroJapan 10,4736,508
AkitaJapan 9,9606,189
AkuneJapan 11,0656,876
AomoriJapan 9,8256,105
AsahikawaJapan 9,4735,887
AsosanJapan 10,9516,805
AmmanJordan 8,8765,515
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,7356,050
AinaziLatvia 6,2903,909
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,6038,453
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8118,582
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,9038,639
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5378,412
AtarMauritania 6,1323,811
AgalegaMauritius 13,9118,645
AcapulcoMexico 4,0032,487
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7216,041
AltaiMongolia 9,7536,061
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8096,096
AgadirMorocco 5,7143,551
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,5403,443
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,2149,454
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,7499,165
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,3818,936
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,3718,930
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,9829,310
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8919,253
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,3818,937
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,3768,933
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,3758,933
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,3758,933
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,3758,933
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,3758,933
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,9332,444
AgadezNiger 8,0374,994
AsuncionParaguay 8,0334,992
ArequipaPeru 6,8754,272
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7507,923
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,6876,020
AradRomania 6,8814,276
AjanRussia 8,2995,157
AldanRussia 8,3095,163
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,0194,983
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,9624,948
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7575,442
AnadyrRussia 6,3033,917
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5284,057
ArmavirRussia 8,0985,032
AstrakhanRussia 8,3305,176
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7167,281
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,0473,136
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,7663,583
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,9013,667
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8563,639
Abu HamedSudan 9,7256,043
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3456,429
AqiqSudan 10,1726,321
ArbaatSudan 9,9546,185
AromaSudan 10,2326,358
AtbaraSudan 9,9226,166
Abu KamalSyria 8,9745,577
AleppoSyria 8,6055,347
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4278,343
AtakpameTogo 8,2295,114
AdanaTurkey 8,4245,235
AfyonTurkey 7,9914,966
AnkaraTurkey 8,0414,997
AntalyaTurkey 8,1515,065
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,5705,947
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,8923,040
AberporthUk 4,9253,061
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,9483,075
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,7594,821
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,5914,717
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6576,622
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,6476,616
ArtigasUruguay 8,6145,353
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,8181,130
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9161,191
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7892,355
Abilene, TxUsa 2,6531,649
Ada, MnUsa 1,7901,112
Adrian, MiUsa 908565
Aiken, ScUsa 1,455904
Akron, OhUsa 802498
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,8001,740
Albany, GaUsa 1,7381,080
Albany, New YorkUsa 302188
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,564972
Albion, NeUsa 1,9781,229
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,9951,861
Aledo, IlUsa 1,480919
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9151,190
Algona, IaUsa 1,6321,014
Alice, TxUsa 2,8841,792
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 553344
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3511,461
Alma, MiUsa 936582
Alpena, MichiganUsa 769478
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,0861,918
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,6101,622
Amherst, MaUsa 390242
Amite, LaUsa 2,1901,361
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0243,122
Anderson, InUsa 1,169726
Anderson, ScUsa 1,402871
Angelica, NyUsa 515320
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 908565
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1192,560
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,0081,248
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1801,355
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,340832
Ashland, WiUsa 1,335830
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,8212,374
Atchison, KsUsa 1,8641,158
Athens, GaUsa 1,517943
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,598993
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 672418
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3724,581
Auburn, NeUsa 1,9091,186
Augusta, GaUsa 1,517943
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9181,813
Aurora, IlUsa 1,206750
Austin, TxUsa 2,6771,663
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,3265,795
AndizanUzbekistan 9,8536,123
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0172,496
AdenYemen 11,1016,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -