Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,2886,393
BustAfghanistan 10,4676,504
BatnaAlgeria 6,5634,079
BecharAlgeria 6,2043,855
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4103,983
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3013,916
BiskraAlgeria 6,5844,091
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1164,422
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0717,501
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1907,575
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1967,578
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0967,517
ByrdAntarctica 14,2458,852
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4345,862
BarilocheArgentina 9,6355,987
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0335,613
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,17710,052
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4459,598
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61710,326
BrestBelarus 6,6214,114
BrusselsBelgium 5,5513,450
Belize CityBelize 3,3862,104
BeninBenin 8,4255,235
BohiconBenin 8,3365,180
BermudaBermuda 1,6521,027
BageBrazil 8,7675,448
BambuiBrazil 7,8024,848
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0144,980
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7974,224
BarcelosBrazil 5,2743,277
BarraBrazil 6,9954,347
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3333,936
BarreirasBrazil 7,0264,366
BelémBrazil 5,7803,592
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8724,892
BelterraBrazil 5,6623,518
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7514,195
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5745,328
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2074,478
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2914,531
BrevesBrazil 5,7223,556
BurgasBulgaria 7,5184,672
BurundiBurundi 11,2877,014
BatouriCameroon 9,5075,908
Bagotville, QcCanada 381237
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5582,211
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5061,557
Banff, AbCanada 3,1111,933
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 435270
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,521945
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9311,821
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7311,076
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3582,087
Bonavista, NfCanada 276171
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0902,541
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0111,250
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2011,368
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5221,567
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,9712,468
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,0241,258
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7722,344
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2622,027
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8356,112
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6976,026
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1636,315
BeijingChina 10,4676,504
BarranquillaColombia 3,8472,390
Benito SalasColombia 4,7282,938
BogotáColombia 4,5332,817
BrnoCzech Republic 6,4063,981
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4686,505
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3836,452
BaniDominican Republic 3,0411,890
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0421,890
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9951,861
BahariyaEgypt 8,7045,409
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7945,465
BiarritzFrance 5,5343,439
BordeauxFrance 5,5213,431
BrestFrance 5,0893,162
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4036,465
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4016,464
BitamGabon 9,4715,885
BanjulGambia 6,4063,981
BerlinGermany 6,0093,734
BrockenGermany 5,8863,658
BokeGuinea 6,7414,189
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6084,107
BudapestHungary 6,6514,133
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,6664,143
BangaloreIndia 12,9088,021
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4897,761
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,4227,719
BikanerIndia 11,1936,955
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9919,316
BabolsarIran 9,4175,852
Bandar AbbasIran 10,4916,519
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,1855,707
Bandar LengehIran 10,4736,508
BirjandIran 10,1006,276
BushehrIran 10,0266,230
BaghdadIraq 9,2715,761
BasraIraq 9,7106,034
BelmulletIreland 4,5102,803
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,6802,908
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9324,308
BergamoItaly 6,1763,838
BolognaItaly 6,3503,946
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,2353,874
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,9794,337
BrindisiItaly 7,0444,377
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8904,903
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7394,809
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3005,779
BeirutLebanon 8,6945,402
BenghaziLibya 7,8184,858
BirzaiLithuania 6,4153,986
BitolaMacedonia 7,2394,499
BlantyreMalawi 12,6957,889
BvumbweMalawi 12,7207,904
BintuluMalaysia 14,5629,049
BamakoMali 7,1254,428
Bko-SMali 7,1384,436
BougounMali 7,2604,512
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9053,669
BaitagMongolia 9,7296,046
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3775,827
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5205,916
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7456,056
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8566,125
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8156,099
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6305,984
BulganMongolia 9,5305,922
BhamawMyanmar 12,2077,586
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,2379,468
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8589,233
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,1999,445
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,7069,139
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,5339,031
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8412,387
BilmaNiger 8,2865,149
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0665,013
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2663,272
BergenNorway 5,1953,229
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1973,229
BjornoyaNorway 5,2613,269
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3613,331
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3383,317
BadinPakistan 11,3537,055
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9916,830
BalakotPakistan 10,5406,549
BarkhanPakistan 10,8606,749
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0962,546
BascoPhilippines 12,5157,777
BialystokPoland 6,5284,057
BejaPortugal 5,3743,340
BragancaPortugal 5,2503,262
BistritaRomania 7,0054,353
BucharestRomania 7,2864,527
BajkitRussia 8,0695,014
BarabinskRussia 8,5015,283
BarnaulRussia 8,8085,473
BerezovoRussia 7,3274,553
BiserRussia 7,6614,761
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1735,700
BogdarinRussia 8,8845,521
BogucanyRussia 8,4395,244
BomnakRussia 8,6735,390
BorRussia 8,0234,986
BorzjaRussia 9,3095,785
BratskRussia 8,6935,402
BelgradeSerbia 6,9214,301
BoSierra Leone 7,2124,482
BontheSierra Leone 7,1914,468
BratislavaSlovakia 6,4944,036
BerberaSomalia 11,3107,028
BusanSouth Korea 10,7686,691
BadajozSpain 5,4033,357
BarcelonaSpain 5,9123,674
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,4453,384
BabanusaSudan 9,9946,210
BaselSwitzerland 5,9293,685
BernSwitzerland 5,9593,703
BangkokThailand 13,4088,332
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3878,319
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,0048,081
BizerteTunisia 6,7144,172
BalikesirTurkey 7,7614,823
BursaTurkey 7,7904,841
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,7806,078
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,6712,903
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,7332,941
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,7322,941
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0933,165
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,1573,205
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2653,272
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,9352,445
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,7211,691
Baltimore, MdUsa 739459
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0453,135
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0463,135
Batesville, MsUsa 1,8791,168
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,2521,399
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1981,366
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,050653
Bedford, MaUsa 444276
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8351,762
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,512940
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0262,502
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6373,503
Bethlehem, NhUsa 214133
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9413,070
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7402,945
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 949590
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6831,667
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 403251
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,7261,073
Bishop, CaUsa 3,7772,347
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0771,290
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,071665
Blackville, ScUsa 1,492927
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6562,272
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8811,169
Block Island, RiUsa 522325
Boerne, TxUsa 2,7861,731
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3342,072
Booneville, MsUsa 1,7371,079
Boonton, NjUsa 510317
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 408253
Bowler, WiUsa 1,194742
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,388863
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,587986
Brenham, TxUsa 2,6011,616
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 481299
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,8851,171
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,236768
Brockport W, NyUsa 417259
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,286799
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1731,351
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0491,273
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0261,881
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,7351,078
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,6102,243
Buckhannon, WvUsa 895556
Bucyrus, OhUsa 909565
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 485302
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2691,410
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,119695
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,499931
Burlington, VtUsa 12175
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5492,206
BajsunUzbekistan 9,9266,168
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0252,501
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9592,460
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5267,784
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5367,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -