Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3106,407
ChlefAlgeria 6,1683,833
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5504,070
CeresArgentina 8,4635,259
ChamicalArgentina 8,4665,261
ChepesArgentina 8,5705,326
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1656,317
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6835,396
CórdobaArgentina 8,5925,339
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6025,345
CorrientesArgentina 8,2495,126
CairnsAustralia 15,1739,429
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,25610,102
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63210,957
CedunaAustralia 17,23310,709
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8979,878
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8529,850
Cobar MoAustralia 16,28310,118
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0909,377
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6449,721
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,34710,779
ChittagongBangladesh 12,3347,665
CharnocksBarbados 3,8462,390
CotonouBenin 8,4255,235
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0795,020
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2605,133
CabroboBrazil 6,9154,297
CaceresBrazil 7,0304,368
CaetiteBrazil 7,3214,549
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9644,328
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5814,711
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0274,988
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1015,034
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7124,171
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6484,752
CaparaoBrazil 8,0144,980
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5404,685
CaratingaBrazil 7,9294,927
CaravelasBrazil 7,8424,873
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2784,523
CarolinaBrazil 6,4293,995
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1735,079
CataguasesBrazil 8,0705,015
CatalaoBrazil 7,5424,687
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8184,858
CaxiasBrazil 6,3563,950
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6065,348
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8384,249
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0675,013
ChapecoBrazil 8,3495,188
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6424,128
CipoBrazil 7,2104,480
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4534,010
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7984,846
CordeiroBrazil 8,1495,064
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1714,456
CorumbaBrazil 7,3634,576
CoximBrazil 7,3674,578
CrateusBrazil 6,5164,049
CuiabaBrazil 7,0144,358
CuritibaBrazil 8,2625,134
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0051,867
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1601,964
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8102,367
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,4671,533
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,5891,609
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,7581,092
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8782,410
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0072,490
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1522,580
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,508937
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2842,041
Chapais, QcCanada 487303
Charlo, NbCanada 631392
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 827514
Charlottetown, PeCanada 827514
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8122,369
Chatham, NbCanada 660410
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2541,401
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,006625
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,135705
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0101,249
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7152,308
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7971,738
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7601,715
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 673418
Comox, BcCanada 3,7902,355
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1241,941
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1661,346
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8241,755
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1471,955
ChicoChile 10,2376,362
ChillanChile 9,1265,671
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1465,683
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1105,040
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1266,292
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9475,560
ChangchunChina 9,9056,155
ChangduChina 11,4477,113
ChangshaChina 11,7917,327
ChengduChina 11,5437,173
ChongqingChina 11,6797,258
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1752,595
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,5324,059
CamagueyCuba 2,7031,680
CasablancaCuba 2,5991,615
ChebCzech Republic 6,0903,784
CopenhagenDenmark 5,7923,600
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8941,799
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9671,844
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9511,834
CanarEcuador 5,3643,333
CairoEgypt 8,7325,426
CaenFrance 5,3193,305
ChateaurouxFrance 5,5793,467
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9713,089
CocobeachGabon 9,4105,848
CologneGermany 5,7073,546
ChiosGreece 7,7444,812
CorfuGreece 7,2464,503
ConakryGuinea 6,9424,314
CatacamasHonduras 3,5862,228
CholutecaHonduras 3,7922,356
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0068,082
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0167,467
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0167,467
ChahbaharIran 10,8966,771
ClaremorrisIreland 4,5902,852
ClonesIreland 4,6872,912
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6092,864
CorkIreland 4,6812,909
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,6832,910
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,5324,059
CameriItaly 6,1163,801
CampobassoItaly 6,7634,203
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,5334,060
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,5724,084
Cape FrascaItaly 6,4584,013
Cape MeleItaly 6,1763,838
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9084,293
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,0684,392
CerviaItaly 6,4343,998
CiampinoItaly 6,6084,106
Cimone MountainItaly 6,3313,934
Cisa PassItaly 6,2633,892
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,5434,066
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,2813,903
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,1274,429
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,1004,412
ChibaJapan 10,3816,451
ChichibuJapan 10,3776,448
ChichijimaJapan 11,1666,939
ChoshiJapan 10,3406,425
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6935,402
ChilekaMalawi 12,6957,889
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4617,743
ChitipaMalawi 12,0997,518
ChihuahuaMexico 3,3892,106
ComitanMexico 3,6722,282
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5897,823
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5825,954
ChoirMongolia 9,7936,085
CasablancaMorocco 5,6573,515
ChindeMozambique 13,0318,097
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,2648,242
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3858,939
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,4558,983
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,1449,411
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9009,259
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9019,259
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9049,261
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,7729,179
CondegaNicaragua 3,7632,339
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,7958,572
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9986,835
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4996,524
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6736,633
ChhorPakistan 11,3037,024
ChitralPakistan 10,3366,423
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1295,051
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8384,871
CajamarcaPeru 5,8683,646
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7603,579
ChiclayoPeru 5,8413,630
ChimbotePeru 6,0903,784
CuzcoPeru 6,5634,078
CzestochowaPoland 6,4454,005
CoimbraPortugal 5,2133,239
CalafatRomania 7,1314,431
CeahlauRomania 7,0974,410
ClujRomania 6,9754,334
ConstantaRomania 7,4614,636
CraiovaRomania 7,1664,453
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3183,926
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0564,385
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5224,053
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9403,691
Cape UelenRussia 5,7313,561
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2155,726
CaraRussia 8,5785,330
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4144,607
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3513,947
ChitaRussia 9,1545,689
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1465,683
CokurdahRussia 6,6834,153
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5095,287
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7847,944
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1006,276
CaceresSpain 5,4063,359
CadizSpain 5,5793,467
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6123,488
CordobaSpain 5,6103,486
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6278,468
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1888,195
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5448,416
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8347,975
Chiang RaiThailand 12,7117,899
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4538,360
ChumphonThailand 13,7528,546
CanakkaleTurkey 7,6274,740
CorumTurkey 8,1165,043
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,6956,025
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,9476,181
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,0303,125
CernovcyUkraine 7,0004,350
ChernigovUkraine 7,0734,395
CarrascoUruguay 9,1055,658
ColoniaUruguay 9,0315,612
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1971,987
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,592989
Cambridge, MdUsa 743461
Camden, ScUsa 1,416880
Canton, NyUsa 11169
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8661,160
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,144711
Caribou, MeUsa 468291
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,489926
Casper, WyUsa 2,6061,619
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7292,317
Chambersburg, PaUsa 693430
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,141709
Charles City, IaUsa 1,554966
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,500932
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,498931
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,021635
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,291802
Charlottesville, VaUsa 904562
Chaska, MnUsa 1,555967
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,510938
Chazy, NyUsa 7849
Chelsea, VtUsa 194120
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,305811
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,4201,504
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5431,580
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,197744
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,199745
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,9272,440
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 832517
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5241,568
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,146712
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,129701
Circleville, OhUsa 995619
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7861,110
Clark, SdUsa 1,8921,176
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,9421,207
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,451901
Clayton, NmUsa 2,6461,644
Cleveland, OhioUsa 795494
Clinton, IaUsa 1,359844
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9673,708
Coldwater, MiUsa 982610
College Park, MdUsa 767477
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,6401,640
Columbia, MoUsa 1,6871,049
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,426886
Columbus, GaUsa 1,212753
Columbus, InUsa 1,236768
Columbus, KsUsa 2,0021,244
Columbus, OhioUsa 961597
Conception, MoUsa 1,8321,139
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0581,279
Conway, ArUsa 1,9301,199
Conway, ScUsa 1,351840
Cooperstown, NyUsa 292181
Corning, ArUsa 1,7881,111
Cornwall, VtUsa 174108
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8711,784
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4531,524
Cortland, NyUsa 376234
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,8312,380
Covington, LaUsa 2,1371,328
Covington, TnUsa 1,7221,070
Crete, NeUsa 1,9401,206
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6061,620
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,1645,695
CimbajUzbekistan 9,1645,695
CaracasVenezuela 3,9432,450
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2632,649
CoroVenezuela 3,8062,365
ChipataZambia 12,3457,672
ChomaZambia 12,1667,560
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8517,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -