Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6034,725
DjelfaAlgeria 6,4083,982
DavisAntarctica 16,98710,556
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9039,882
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6669,735
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,19910,066
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,11910,017
DhakaBangladesh 12,1707,562
D’UccleBelgium 5,5513,450
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7114,792
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8814,276
DouradosBrazil 7,7684,827
DoualaCameroon 9,1835,706
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,314817
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0321,263
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,3962,110
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9782,472
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,298806
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5821,605
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 392244
Dryden, OnCanada 1,499931
DuianChina 10,8866,765
DubrovnikCroatia 6,9174,298
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,0846,888
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8821,791
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0201,877
DabaaEgypt 8,4605,257
DakhlaEgypt 8,9355,552
DijonFrance 5,7823,593
DresdenGermany 6,1123,798
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2482,640
DebrecenHungary 6,8094,231
DalatangiIceland 4,1692,591
DaltonganjIndia 11,9667,436
DarbhangaIndia 11,7887,325
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,8257,348
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,8247,348
DumkaIndia 12,0267,473
DwarkaIndia 11,5887,201
DezfulIran 9,5945,962
DublinIreland 4,7712,965
DecimomannuItaly 6,5184,051
DobbiacoItaly 6,2763,900
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8544,881
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8335,489
DagorettiKenya 11,6967,268
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5274,056
DedzaMalawi 12,5357,790
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1126,283
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4205,854
DaweiMyanmar 13,3428,291
De BiltNetherlands 5,5403,442
De KooyNetherlands 5,4763,403
Den HelderNetherlands 5,4723,400
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,4718,992
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,9349,280
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3868,940
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,1869,437
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,1659,424
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,3723,338
DalbandinPakistan 10,7306,668
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,7126,657
DirPakistan 10,4036,464
DroshPakistan 10,3636,440
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0248,094
DohaQatar 10,4076,467
DorohoiRomania 7,0564,385
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6394,126
DudinkaRussia 7,1374,435
DzardzanRussia 7,2324,494
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,2346,359
DakarSenegal 6,2363,875
DaruSierra Leone 7,2784,523
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4198,338
DamazinSudan 10,4426,489
DongolaSudan 9,5545,937
DamascusSyria 8,7915,463
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7915,463
Deir EzzorSyria 8,8535,501
DusanbeTajikistan 9,9466,180
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3327,663
DjerbaTunisia 7,0344,371
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,6405,369
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,7822,972
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,8583,019
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,4844,650
DonetskUkraine 7,6724,768
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6196,599
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,493928
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 937582
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,4221,505
Danville, IlUsa 1,310814
Darlington, ScUsa 1,331827
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3572,086
David City, NeUsa 1,9401,205
Dayton, OhUsa 1,050653
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3792,100
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9271,198
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7092,305
Decatur, IlUsa 1,383859
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,9691,845
Delaware, OhUsa 969602
Delphine, InUsa 1,181734
Denton, MdUsa 743461
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,6061,620
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,6591,031
Deseret, UtUsa 3,2762,036
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7031,058
Detroit, MichiganUsa 848527
Dickson, TnUsa 1,548962
Dillon, MtUsa 3,0431,891
Dixon, IlUsa 1,359844
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,3291,447
Dover, DeUsa 743461
Dover, TnUsa 1,593990
Dublin, TxUsa 2,5651,594
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,397868
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,425885
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,510938
Durham, NhUsa 351218
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6823,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -