Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,6554,135
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,7484,193
EsquelArgentina 9,8336,110
EzeizaArgentina 9,0575,628
East SaleAustralia 16,56810,296
Esperance (po)Australia 18,16011,285
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,15911,284
EssendonAustralia 16,72310,392
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1785,082
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7195,418
EspinosaBrazil 7,4064,602
Earlton, OnCanada 501312
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,9691,845
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,9621,840
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,9651,842
Edson, AbCanada 3,1591,963
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,9552,457
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4751,538
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2261,383
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,0372,509
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8692,404
ErlianChina 10,0906,270
El CaranoColombia 4,4292,752
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,9593,703
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9811,853
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,0031,866
El ArishEgypt 8,8135,476
El TorEgypt 9,0345,614
ErfurtGermany 5,9513,698
EssenGermany 5,6843,532
EsfahanIran 9,7526,060
EilatIsrael 9,0105,599
EsashiJapan 9,7396,052
EldoretKenya 11,4367,106
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5525,936
EssaouiraMorocco 5,6243,495
EeldeNetherlands 5,5763,465
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,3728,931
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,9209,272
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,8642,401
EnuguNigeria 8,8185,479
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2915,152
EvoraPortugal 5,3413,319
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3765,826
EkimcanRussia 8,7675,448
Elat’MaRussia 7,3164,546
ElistaRussia 8,1445,061
ErbogacenRussia 8,1465,062
EssejRussia 7,3424,562
Ed DueimSudan 10,1106,282
El FasherSudan 9,6245,980
El GeneinaSudan 9,4175,852
El ObeidSudan 10,0246,229
El ShowakSudan 10,3266,417
En NahudSudan 9,9296,170
EdirneTurkey 7,5244,675
ErzincanTurkey 8,4495,250
ErzurumTurkey 8,5215,295
EskisehirTurkey 7,9134,917
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,4145,850
EntebbeUganda 11,2586,996
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,8603,020
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,8953,042
East Tawas, MiUsa 778484
Eastman, GaUsa 1,6961,054
Eastport, MeUsa 532331
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,3791,478
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,0911,299
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,1871,980
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 887551
Elko, NvUsa 3,4102,119
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,1121,313
Elmira, NyUsa 446277
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,4062,117
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9760
Erie, PaUsa 639397
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,9601,218
Eugene, OrUsa 3,8442,389
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,9501,212
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,0562,521
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0291,261
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,0171,875
Evansville, InUsa 1,407874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -