Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,1596,313
FarahAfghanistan 10,2886,393
FormosaArgentina 8,1225,047
ForrestAustralia 17,51910,886
FrancistownBotswana 12,5297,786
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8364,248
FloraniaBrazil 6,8074,230
FlorestaBrazil 6,9614,326
FlorianoBrazil 6,5644,079
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5135,290
FormosaBrazil 7,2864,528
FortalezaBrazil 6,4834,029
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1315,053
FrancaBrazil 7,8084,852
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2351,389
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8951,799
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,8521,772
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5492,206
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9241,817
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5082,180
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9771,850
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,4312,132
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1671,968
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 553343
Fredericton, NbCanada 563350
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0591,279
FayaChad 8,8135,477
FamagustaCyprus 8,4915,276
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5723,462
FarafraEgypt 8,7435,433
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9286,169
FichtelbergGermany 6,1033,793
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,8563,639
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,2604,512
FrederikshbGreenland 2,3991,491
FaranahGuinea 7,1214,425
FalconaraItaly 6,5434,066
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,3893,970
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,8294,244
FonniItaly 6,4894,032
FrontoneItaly 6,5084,044
FrosinoneItaly 6,6674,143
FukauraJapan 9,8706,133
FukueJapan 11,0306,854
FukuiJapan 10,4646,503
FukuokaJapan 10,8966,771
FukushimaJapan 10,1486,306
FukuyamaJapan 10,7236,663
FushikiJapan 10,3616,438
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,7056,031
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,0718,744
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,3178,897
FunchalMadeira 5,0013,108
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6312,256
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8393,629
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2863,285
FaroPortugal 5,4253,371
FerganaRussia 9,8706,133
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0504,381
FalunSweden 5,7083,547
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,3073,298
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7854,837
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8252,998
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,9931,239
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,556967
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,604997
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7751,103
Farmington, MeUsa 298185
Farmington, MnUsa 1,505935
Farmington, MoUsa 1,579981
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9791,230
Fayette, IaUsa 1,476917
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,9961,241
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,246774
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8641,158
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7761,104
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,2252,004
Findlay, OhUsa 940584
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,3732,096
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 843524
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,176731
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,5871,608
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,6321,014
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,5011,554
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,2031,369
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,9411,206
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,0681,285
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,051653
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,4311,511
Framingham, MaUsa 398247
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,247775
Franklin, LaUsa 2,3411,455
Franklin, PaUsa 709441
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 873542
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9142,432
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8761,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -