Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,4656,503
GhazniAfghanistan 10,4416,488
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6014,102
General PicoArgentina 9,0815,643
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8585,504
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3585,193
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,32310,143
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02011,198
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,00710,568
GrazAustria 6,4644,017
GancaAzerbaijan 8,7395,430
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,8135,477
GomelBelarus 6,9904,344
GrodnoBelarus 6,5444,067
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0944,408
GoianiaBrazil 7,3384,560
GoiasBrazil 7,2294,492
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8404,872
GrajauBrazil 6,3133,923
GuairaBrazil 7,9824,960
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,5134,047
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7284,802
GarouaCameroon 9,0475,622
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,495929
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8911,175
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,7292,317
Golden, BcCanada 3,2081,994
Goose, NfCanada 1,297806
Gore Bay, OnCanada 687427
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,3142,060
Greenwood, NsCanada 694431
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 934581
GanzhouChina 12,0347,478
GuangzhouChina 12,3437,670
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8921,797
GuayaquilEcuador 5,3303,312
GonderEthiopia 10,5996,586
GourdonFrance 5,6683,522
GrenobleFrance 5,9413,692
GeisenheimGermany 5,8203,616
GorlitzGermany 6,1813,841
GibraltarGibraltar 5,6743,526
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,7742,345
GeorgetownGuyana 4,5552,830
GoaIndia 12,4927,763
GuwahatiIndia 11,9207,407
GelaItaly 7,0374,373
GenoaItaly 6,1943,849
GhediItaly 6,2293,871
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,9694,330
GrazzaniseItaly 6,7584,199
GrossetoItaly 6,4454,005
GrottaglieItaly 7,0174,360
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,4293,995
GuidoniaItaly 6,6064,105
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,8004,847
GifuJapan 10,5156,534
GaoMali 7,4654,639
GuamMariana Islands 12,4047,708
GuadalajaraMexico 3,8562,396
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,7002,299
GuaymasMexico 3,7952,358
GaluutMongolia 9,7496,058
GemertNetherlands 5,5983,478
GisborneNew Zealand 14,2438,851
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,2428,850
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,3348,907
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,6979,133
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,9529,291
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,4188,959
GayaNiger 8,0745,017
GardermoenNorway 5,4993,417
GeiloNorway 5,3403,318
GdanskPoland 6,2003,853
GalatiRomania 7,3324,556
Gor’KijRussia 7,3024,538
GorznyjRussia 8,4825,271
GridinoRussia 6,2233,867
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,7937,328
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6357,230
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,9253,682
GijonSpain 5,2383,255
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,8816,140
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3286,418
GoteborgSweden 5,6623,519
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,6533,513
GothenburgSweden 5,6633,519
GunnarnSweden 5,5953,477
GenevaSwitzerland 5,9073,670
GabesTunisia 6,9644,327
GafsaTunisia 6,8344,247
GiresunTurkey 8,2845,148
GoztepeTurkey 7,7414,810
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,3845,831
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,4405,866
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,8052,986
GajvoronUkraine 7,2254,489
GeniceskUkraine 7,6644,763
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,8461,147
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2413,257
Galva, IlUsa 1,399869
Galveston, TxUsa 2,5721,598
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0181,254
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0181,254
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,5001,553
Glenville, WvUsa 931579
Gloversville, NyUsa 273169
Golconda, NvUsa 3,4962,172
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,177731
Goodland, KsUsa 2,3781,478
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,1731,351
Grafton, NdUsa 1,7871,111
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,3411,455
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0451,271
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,9221,815
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 980609
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,9142,432
Gravette, ArUsa 2,0001,243
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,8611,778
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,133704
Greenfield, InUsa 1,169726
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,8461,147
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,164723
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,388863
Greenville, MsUsa 2,0241,258
Greenville, OhUsa 1,100684
Greenville, PaUsa 709441
Greenville, TxUsa 2,3491,460
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,376855
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,443897
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,526948
Groton, CtUsa 517321
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7652,961
GuanareVenezuela 4,0712,530
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2612,648
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0292,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -