Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,1106,283
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8264,242
HuamboAngola 10,9806,823
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39810,190
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,74710,407
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,76310,416
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6119,701
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7572,334
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3772,720
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 805500
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 804500
Hamilton, OnCanada 554344
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,299807
Harrow, OnCanada 828514
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2021,990
Hope, BcCanada 3,5582,211
HaikouChina 12,7247,907
HailarChina 9,4035,843
HamiChina 10,1186,287
HetanChina 10,4596,500
HavanaCuba 2,6201,628
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0001,864
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0241,879
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9791,851
HelwanEgypt 8,7475,436
HurguadaEgypt 9,1255,671
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,5252,812
HelsinkiFinland 6,1623,829
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1693,834
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,7706,071
HamburgGermany 5,7533,575
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,7523,574
HannoverGermany 5,7943,601
HelgolandGermany 5,6023,481
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,1353,812
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9094,915
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,6631,655
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7964,844
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8944,905
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0902,541
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,4787,754
HaifaIsrael 8,7455,434
HaboroJapan 9,4345,862
HachijojimaJapan 10,6476,616
HachinoheJapan 9,8296,108
HagiJapan 10,7806,699
HakodateJapan 9,7246,042
HamadaJapan 10,7096,655
HamamatsuJapan 10,5516,556
HikoneJapan 10,5456,553
HimejiJapan 10,6406,612
HiradoJapan 10,9406,799
HirooJapan 9,5885,958
HiroshimaJapan 10,7516,681
HitaJapan 10,9096,779
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0306,854
HunLibya 7,7274,801
HomboriMali 7,4084,604
HomalinMyanmar 12,1117,526
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0438,105
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,8339,217
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9689,301
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,9809,309
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3169,518
HororataNew Zealand 14,9499,290
HyderabadPakistan 11,2576,995
HuanucoPeru 6,1583,826
HelPoland 6,1983,852
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1925,712
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7104,791
HatangaRussia 6,9534,320
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8964,285
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6525,998
HailSaudi Arabia 9,6145,974
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,5784,088
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5378,412
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5296,543
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1146,285
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7598,550
HalaibSudan 9,7326,048
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2366,361
HudeibaSudan 9,9316,171
HaparandaSweden 5,8203,617
HarnosandSweden 5,7183,553
HamaSyria 8,6655,385
HassakahSyria 8,7885,461
Hua HinThailand 13,5308,408
HakkariTurkey 8,8695,511
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1323,189
HersonUkraine 7,5044,663
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,9874,342
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,6961,675
Hanover, NhUsa 214133
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,510938
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 637396
Hart, MiUsa 980609
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 402250
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8991,180
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,6871,049
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3331,450
Hays, KsUsa 2,1891,360
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,0622,524
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0631,282
Helena, MtUsa 2,9261,818
Hemlock, NyUsa 436271
Henderson, NcUsa 1,112691
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,357843
Hermit, CoUsa 2,8581,776
Hernando, MsUsa 1,8121,126
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8321,138
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9701,224
Hightstown, NjUsa 616383
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,443897
Hillsdale, MiUsa 982610
Holly, CoUsa 2,4721,536
Homer, AkUsa 5,1543,203
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,259783
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,492927
Horton, KsUsa 1,8901,174
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3331,450
Hot Springs, VaUsa 978608
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 869540
Houma, LaUsa 2,3041,432
Houston, TexasUsa 2,5501,585
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,073667
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,6311,014
Huron, SdUsa 1,9231,195
HanoiVietnam 12,6217,843
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7578,548
HarareZimbabwe 12,5657,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -