Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3404,561
In SalahAlgeria 6,8584,262
InnsbruckAustria 6,1883,845
IbiriteBrazil 7,8764,894
IguatuBrazil 6,7034,165
IlheusBrazil 7,5554,695
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2413,878
IndaialBrazil 8,4215,233
IpameriBrazil 7,4854,651
IraiBrazil 8,3415,183
IreceBrazil 7,0754,396
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2664,515
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6123,488
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8043,607
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7004,785
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0835,023
ItapevaBrazil 8,1195,045
ItirucuBrazil 7,3704,580
ItuacuBrazil 7,3554,570
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7994,847
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9432,450
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,475917
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1732,593
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0591,279
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9092,429
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3494,567
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,8485,498
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3457,050
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8741,786
IzobambaEcuador 5,1183,181
IsmailiaEgypt 8,7485,436
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,8172,372
IoanninaGreece 7,3004,536
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9311,821
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9182,435
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8327,352
IranshahrIran 10,7166,659
IstranaItaly 6,3323,935
IidaJapan 10,4676,505
IizukaJapan 10,8806,761
IrakoJapan 10,5846,577
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0437,484
IrozakiJapan 10,5286,542
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0457,485
IshinomakiJapan 10,0506,245
IwamizawaJapan 9,5485,933
IzuharaJapan 10,8586,747
IrbidJordan 8,8215,481
IfraneMorocco 5,8523,636
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3429,534
IlorinNigeria 8,4285,237
InchonNorth Korea 10,5696,568
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0313,126
IslamabadPakistan 10,6096,593
IquitosPeru 5,4773,403
IloiloPhilippines 13,5588,425
IasiRomania 7,1854,465
IcaRussia 7,8674,888
IlirnejRussia 6,4574,013
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7555,440
IrkutskRussia 9,1465,684
Ivdel’Russia 7,5094,666
IbizaSpain 6,0073,733
IspartaTurkey 8,0705,015
IstanbulTurkey 7,7314,804
IzmirTurkey 7,8044,849
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8734,271
IzmailUkraine 7,3874,591
Imperial, NeUsa 2,3291,447
Independence, KsUsa 2,0761,290
Indian Lake, NyUsa 164102
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,205749
Indianola, IaUsa 1,7091,062
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,524947
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9691,223
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,590988
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,106687
Ithaca, NyUsa 402250
IsokaZambia 12,0837,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -