Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,3126,408
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,4306,481
JuninArgentina 8,9915,587
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0014,972
JacobinaBrazil 7,1274,429
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6274,118
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0084,355
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5554,695
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0845,023
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,8451,768
JiuquanChina 10,5066,529
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,0692,529
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9431,829
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0221,878
JoensuuFinland 6,2313,872
JokioinenFinland 6,0723,773
JyvskylFinland 6,0783,777
JakobshavnGreenland 2,9301,821
JulianehbGreenland 2,4761,538
JagdalpurIndia 12,4327,725
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6479,723
JerusalemIsrael 8,8375,491
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,8702,405
JosNigeria 8,6565,379
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4062,738
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,4182,746
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,9676,815
JhelumPakistan 10,7026,650
JiwaniPakistan 10,9766,821
JuliacaPeru 6,7854,216
JakutskRussia 7,8814,897
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,2115,103
JenisejskRussia 8,3885,212
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3265,795
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1395,679
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6465,994
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,9466,181
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,5856,577
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9458,044
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,5853,470
JubaSudan 10,8036,713
JokkmokkSweden 5,6103,486
JönköpingSweden 5,7733,588
Jonkoping ASweden 5,7703,586
JendoubaTunisia 6,6944,160
JerbaTunisia 7,0134,358
JerseyUk 5,2023,233
JaltaUkraine 7,7604,822
Jackson, MsUsa 2,0261,259
Jackson, TnUsa 1,6741,041
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,8041,121
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,456905
Johnstown, PaUsa 710441
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,2442,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -