Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,3706,444
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5376,548
KhostAfghanistan 10,5196,537
KunduzAfghanistan 10,1456,304
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0437,483
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,91711,134
KlagenfurtAustria 6,4143,986
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,7385,430
KandiBenin 8,0925,029
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4582,149
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 786489
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 788490
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3962,110
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6121,002
Kingston, OnCanada 264164
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4492,765
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4252,129
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,451902
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3320
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1116,283
KashiChina 10,1006,276
KunmingChina 12,1697,562
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2916,395
KhargaEgypt 9,0475,622
KosseirEgypt 9,2455,745
KajaaniFinland 6,0513,760
KuopioFinland 6,1343,812
KuusamoFinland 6,0103,735
KarlsruheGermany 5,9013,667
KasselGermany 5,8423,630
KonstanzGermany 6,0263,745
KumasiGhana 8,0875,026
KalamataGreece 7,5694,704
KerkiraGreece 7,2464,503
Kythira IslandGreece 7,6944,781
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7461,707
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9152,433
KankanGuinea 7,2044,477
KindiaGuinea 6,9594,325
KissidougouGuinea 7,2214,487
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8134,855
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4367,728
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4377,729
KeszthelyHungary 6,5914,096
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9472,453
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,2397,606
KotaIndia 11,5827,197
KozhikodeIndia 13,0098,084
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7579,792
KermanIran 10,2386,362
KermanshahIran 9,3385,803
Khoram AbadIran 9,4835,893
KilkennyIreland 4,7332,941
KingstonJamaica 3,0741,911
KagoshimaJapan 11,1076,902
KanazawaJapan 10,3966,460
KaruizawaJapan 10,3586,436
KatsuuraJapan 10,4206,475
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4386,486
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3475,808
KobeJapan 10,6376,610
KochiJapan 10,8076,716
KofuJapan 10,4286,480
KumagayaJapan 10,3506,432
KumamotoJapan 10,9686,816
KumejimaJapan 11,7657,311
KureJapan 10,7666,690
KushiroJapan 9,4825,892
KutchanJapan 9,6135,974
KyotoJapan 10,5886,579
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2855,770
KitaleKenya 11,3747,068
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,8416,115
KufraLibya 8,6345,365
KaunasLithuania 6,4504,008
KlaipedaLithuania 6,2533,886
KybartaiLithuania 6,4103,983
KarongaMalawi 12,1677,560
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2608,861
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2178,835
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5939,068
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3588,922
KuantanMalaysia 14,5319,029
KuchingMalaysia 14,7799,184
KayesMali 6,7224,177
KeniebaMali 6,8614,263
KidalMali 7,4104,605
KitaMali 6,9794,337
KoutiaMali 7,3424,562
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4387,108
KisinevMoldova 7,2744,520
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5955,962
KhatgalMongolia 9,3355,801
KhovdMongolia 9,5225,917
KhujirtMongolia 9,7396,052
KhutagMongolia 9,4635,880
KenitraMorocco 5,6933,538
KalewaMyanmar 12,2847,634
KathaMyanmar 12,2077,586
KawthaungMyanmar 13,8048,578
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6877,884
KengtungMyanmar 12,5617,805
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9977,455
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2107,588
KathmanduNepal 11,6107,214
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0918,756
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,7669,176
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3338,906
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,5879,065
KarioiNew Zealand 14,4728,993
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3058,889
KopuaNew Zealand 14,4518,980
KanoNigeria 8,4575,256
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4886,517
KarasjokNorway 5,6823,531
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1223,183
KristiansandNorway 5,4253,371
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2203,244
KhasabOman 10,5796,574
KarachiPakistan 11,2516,991
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,2486,989
KhanpurPakistan 11,0246,850
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9346,795
KororPalau 13,5048,392
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,5974,100
KlodzkoPoland 6,3223,929
KoszalinPoland 6,0743,775
KrakowPoland 6,5324,059
KalakanRussia 8,7875,460
KaliningradRussia 6,2863,906
KamenskoeRussia 6,8894,281
KandalaksaRussia 6,0543,762
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3133,923
KazanRussia 7,5634,700
KemRussia 6,2823,903
KerchRussia 7,8124,855
KhabarovskRussia 9,1955,714
KirenskRussia 8,5355,304
KirovRussia 7,3304,555
KljuciRussia 7,6084,728
KolpasevRussia 8,2775,143
KorfRussia 7,0714,394
KostromaRussia 7,0534,383
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3193,927
KotlasRussia 7,0064,353
KrasnodarRussia 7,9904,965
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3115,164
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7994,846
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6635,384
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6893,535
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8274,864
KurganRussia 8,1575,069
KurskRussia 7,3024,537
KyraRussia 9,4335,862
KigaliRwanda 11,2426,986
KoldaSenegal 6,5744,085
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0964,410
KosiceSlovakia 6,7084,168
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8748,000
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1696,319
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5898,444
KadugliSudan 10,1626,315
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7026,029
KassalaSudan 10,2806,388
KhartoumSudan 9,9946,210
KostiSudan 10,2036,340
KalmarSweden 5,9513,698
KaresuandoSweden 5,6253,495
KarlstadSweden 5,6493,510
KristianstadSweden 5,8633,644
KamishliSyria 8,7695,449
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3668,306
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6418,476
Khon KaenThailand 13,1208,153
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,4738,372
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2828,254
KairouanTunisia 6,8424,252
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4725,265
KarsTurkey 8,5765,329
KastamonuTurkey 7,9834,960
KayseriTurkey 8,2945,154
KonyaTurkey 8,1775,081
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,1985,716
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,0126,222
KinlossUk 4,8002,983
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4394,623
KievUkraine 7,1144,421
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6554,757
KirovogradUkraine 7,3424,562
KlepininoUkraine 7,6714,767
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4404,623
Kovel’Ukraine 6,7364,186
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4334,619
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,011628
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0591,901
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,8501,150
Keene, NhUsa 308191
Kenton, OhUsa 967601
Kenton, OkUsa 2,6031,618
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4341,513
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4851,544
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4663,397
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2861,421
Kinston, NcUsa 1,218757
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8112,368
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,375854
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2793,280
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4063,359
KabompoZambia 11,6967,268
KabweZambia 12,0947,515
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0927,514
KafirondaZambia 11,9247,410
KaomaZambia 11,8357,354
KasamaZambia 11,9747,441
KasempaZambia 11,8197,345
KawambwaZambia 11,7817,321
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3657,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -