Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,8033,606
LuandaAngola 10,4746,509
LuenaAngola 11,2226,974
La PlataArgentina 9,0855,645
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5584,697
La RiojaArgentina 8,3525,190
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9135,538
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6506,618
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9154,919
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,72010,390
LavertonAustralia 16,74010,403
LearmonthAustralia 17,33610,773
LongreachAustralia 15,8149,827
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8149,827
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2599,482
Low HeadAustralia 16,73210,397
LinzAustria 6,3093,920
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8613,021
LerwickUk 4,8613,020
La PazBolivia 6,9154,297
LavrasBrazil 7,9664,950
LencoisBrazil 7,2244,489
LinharesBrazil 7,9754,956
LondrinaBrazil 7,9894,965
LomBulgaria 7,1634,451
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4561,526
La Tuque, QcCanada 885550
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3912,107
Langara, BcCanada 4,2292,628
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,275792
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9311,821
London, OnCanada 648403
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6071,620
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2641,407
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5462,204
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4253,371
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3865,211
LanzhouChina 10,9426,800
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5227,160
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5582,832
LimonCosta Rica 4,0452,514
LarnacaCyprus 8,4915,276
LimassolCyprus 8,4695,263
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8027,334
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1556,932
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5263,434
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0421,890
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9361,825
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0301,883
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8571,775
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0833,159
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,5313,437
LuxorEgypt 9,1795,704
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,8172,372
Laucala BayFiji 12,8107,960
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2713,897
Le MansFrance 5,4233,370
LilleFrance 5,4833,408
LyonFrance 5,8563,639
LambarnGabon 9,5965,963
LastourvilleGabon 9,7986,089
LibrevilleGabon 9,4405,866
LeipzigGermany 6,0153,738
LindenbergGermany 6,0713,773
LamiaGreece 7,4634,638
LarissaGreece 7,4094,604
LemnosGreece 7,5614,699
LimnosGreece 7,5694,704
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4422,139
LabeGuinea 6,9014,288
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9534,942
La CeibaHonduras 3,5262,191
La MesaHonduras 3,5922,232
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7036,651
LudhianaIndia 10,9926,831
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,0334,370
LatinaItaly 6,6474,131
LatronicoItaly 6,9534,321
LecceItaly 7,0854,403
LodwarKenya 11,2506,991
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7377,915
LiepajaLatvia 6,2053,856
LaukuvaLithuania 6,3213,928
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,7303,560
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,1624,451
LabuanMalaysia 14,3008,886
LuqaMalta 7,1404,437
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6352,259
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0302,504
LashioMyanmar 12,3617,681
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,9739,304
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,1959,443
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,7969,194
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,0809,371
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,5559,045
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9189,270
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,6149,081
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,6149,081
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,6149,081
LagosNigeria 8,4805,270
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2843,283
LillehammerNorway 5,4323,375
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8666,752
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7024,786
LimaPeru 6,4013,978
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2648,243
LisbonPortugal 5,2393,255
LeninbadRussia 9,8176,101
LevsiRussia 7,7604,822
LungiSierra Leone 7,0504,381
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,4634,016
LanzaroteSpain 5,4953,415
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,5333,438
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,0903,784
LuganoSwitzerland 6,1083,795
LatakiaSyria 8,5715,326
LampangThailand 12,8948,013
LoeiThailand 13,0048,081
Lop BuriThailand 13,2908,258
LomeTogo 8,3515,190
LeemingUk 5,0333,128
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8613,021
London, EnglandUk 5,2253,247
London-GatwickUk 5,2443,259
LynehamUk 5,1163,179
L’VovUkraine 6,7894,219
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2854,527
LozovajaUkraine 7,5314,680
LubnyUkraine 7,2744,520
LuckUkraine 6,8164,236
LuganskUkraine 7,7084,790
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,393865
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,480919
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,3231,443
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,4031,493
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8991,180
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13383
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9901,858
Lamar, MoUsa 1,8671,160
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,6491,646
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,381858
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7851,731
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8641,158
Laramie, WyUsa 2,6031,618
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0191,876
Larned, KsUsa 2,2421,393
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,5491,584
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5962,235
Laurel, MdUsa 767477
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,8841,171
Lawrence, MaUsa 351218
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7881,111
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,7941,115
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,8091,124
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,562971
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,369851
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,260783
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,6141,003
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,017632
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3062,054
Lewiston, MeUsa 338210
Lexington, MoUsa 1,8091,124
Lexington, VaUsa 976607
Libby, MtUsa 3,1521,958
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9281,198
Lincoln, VaUsa 799497
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8761,166
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,9661,222
Llano, TxUsa 2,7111,684
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,4071,496
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9592,460
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9532,456
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9722,468
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,0171,875
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,112691
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,279795
Louisville, MsUsa 1,9031,183
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0821,294
Lowville, NyUsa 232144
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,7211,691
Luling, TxUsa 2,7231,692
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4541,525
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,012629
LivingstoneZambia 12,1447,546
LundaziZambia 12,2957,641
LusakaZambia 12,1687,561
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1597,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -