Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,2856,391
NeuquenArgentina 9,4045,843
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0905,649
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4068,952
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5549,665
Nowra RanAustralia 16,13110,024
NuriootpaAustralia 16,99510,561
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2951,426
NatitingouBenin 8,0354,993
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1685,076
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2175,728
NkoundjaCameroon 9,1325,674
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,489925
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7362,321
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,033642
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 884549
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8402,386
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,6101,622
North Bay, OnCanada 450280
N’DjamenaChad 8,9555,565
NanchangChina 11,7217,284
NanjingChina 11,3097,027
NanningChina 12,4407,730
NicosiaCyprus 8,4485,249
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,8113,611
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9241,817
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0101,870
NegeleEthiopia 11,3567,057
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8587,990
NandiFiji 12,8587,990
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9663,707
NancyFrance 5,7793,591
NantesFrance 5,3403,318
NiceFrance 6,1303,809
NeustrelitzGermany 5,9473,696
NurembergGermany 6,0433,755
NurnbergGermany 6,0403,753
NaxosGreece 7,7894,840
NanortalikGreenland 2,4831,543
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,5301,572
NordGreenland 4,4992,796
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,4841,544
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4924,656
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1197,531
New DelhiIndia 11,2737,005
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,7844,215
NaganoJapan 10,3376,424
NagasakiJapan 11,0006,835
NagoJapan 11,7067,274
NagoyaJapan 10,5336,545
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7557,305
NaraJapan 10,6186,598
NazeJapan 11,4737,130
NemuroJapan 9,4045,844
NiigataJapan 10,1806,326
NikkoJapan 10,2856,391
NobeokaJapan 10,9666,815
NairobiKenya 11,6957,267
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3585,815
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,8966,149
NidaLithuania 6,2753,899
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5408,414
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,1168,772
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3287,661
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4287,723
NaraMali 6,9854,341
NioroMali 6,8204,238
NemaMauritania 6,8764,273
NouakchottMauritania 6,0923,785
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0508,731
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3708,930
NelsonNew Zealand 14,7449,162
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,5439,037
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,5339,031
NandaimeNicaragua 3,9262,440
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6435,371
NiameyNiger 7,8504,878
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4373,378
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,6263,496
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9803,095
NawabshahPakistan 11,1686,940
NokkundiPakistan 10,6596,624
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4564,633
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1838,192
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6764,149
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1775,703
NikolaevRussia 7,4394,623
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5715,326
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4994,660
NizneangarskRussia 8,7515,438
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8365,491
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3584,573
NovgorodRussia 6,5754,086
NovosibirskRussia 8,6265,360
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6578,486
No. 6Sudan 9,5715,947
NyalaSudan 9,7156,037
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0218,092
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1898,196
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,9768,685
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8517,986
NarathiwatThailand 14,2288,841
NigdeTurkey 8,3075,162
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,2445,744
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,5344,682
Napoleon, NdUsa 951591
Napoleon, OhUsa 951591
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,484922
Natchez, MsUsa 2,1701,349
Neosho, MoUsa 1,9301,199
New Bedford, MaUsa 444276
New Brunswick, NjUsa 557346
New Castlen, PaUsa 709441
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,499932
New London, WiUsa 1,184736
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2271,384
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2431,394
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,604997
New YorkUsa 497309
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 536333
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 523325
Newark, NjUsa 531330
Newberry, MiUsa 952591
Newberry, ScUsa 1,455904
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1501,336
Newnan, GaUsa 1,6881,049
Newport, TnUsa 1,308813
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6283,497
Norfolk, VaUsa 974605
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9351,202
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,9492,454
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0561,278
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,2221,381
Norton, KsUsa 2,2171,378
Norwalk, OhUsa 856532
NdolaZambia 11,9967,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -