Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0623,767
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9484,318
OranArgentina 7,6894,778
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,24810,718
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,76310,417
OstendeBelgium 5,4403,380
ObidosBrazil 5,5673,460
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,6514,754
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15194
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15093
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5715,948
OdenseDenmark 5,6913,536
OtavaloEcuador 5,0493,138
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7767,939
OuluFinland 5,9193,678
OroomiehIran 8,9335,551
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,4574,013
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4074,603
ObihiroJapan 9,5295,922
OfunatoJapan 9,9716,196
OitaJapan 10,8996,772
OkayamaJapan 10,6806,637
OkinoerabuJapan 11,5977,206
OmaezakiJapan 10,5496,555
OmuJapan 9,3705,822
OnahamaJapan 10,2156,348
OsakaJapan 10,6296,605
OshimaJapan 10,4946,521
OtaruJapan 9,5765,950
OwaseJapan 10,6726,632
OuarzazateMorocco 5,8843,657
OujoaMorocco 6,0153,738
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8788,624
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,5249,026
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,1459,411
OphirNew Zealand 15,1939,441
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,2618,862
OtautauNew Zealand 15,3549,541
OcotalNicaragua 3,7372,322
OrlandNorway 5,2873,285
OsloNorway 5,4933,413
OhotskRussia 7,8804,897
OkhotskRussia 7,8804,897
OlekminskRussia 8,1735,079
OlenekRussia 7,3324,556
OmskRussia 8,4225,234
OnegaRussia 6,4844,030
OrenburgRussia 8,1545,067
OymyakonRussia 7,4944,657
OviedoSpain 5,2313,251
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5343,439
Orkney IslandsUk 4,8002,983
OdessaUkraine 7,4184,610
OvrucUkraine 6,9534,321
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,371852
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,9781,229
Oakland, MdUsa 839521
Oakley, IdUsa 3,2232,003
Oconto, WiUsa 1,107688
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11169
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,2971,427
Olathe, KsUsa 1,8841,171
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6661,036
Olympia, WaUsa 3,7232,313
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,8431,145
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,8491,149
Oolitic, InUsa 1,304810
Orlando, FlUsa 2,0081,248
Orono, MeUsa 376233
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,178732
Oswego, NyUsa 313195
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,329826
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,8841,171
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,405873
Owosso, MiUsa 874543
Ozark, ArUsa 2,0671,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -