Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6767,256
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5198,401
ParanaArgentina 8,6945,402
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5235,296
PehuajoArgentina 9,1225,668
PergaminoArgentina 8,9235,545
PigeArgentina 9,3075,783
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6355,366
PosadasArgentina 8,2965,155
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1475,063
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7135,415
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1395,679
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,29211,367
Port HedlandAustralia 17,00310,566
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0262,502
ParakouBenin 8,2075,100
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1404,437
ParacatuBrazil 7,4794,648
ParanaBrazil 6,9564,323
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2965,155
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5974,721
ParintinsBrazil 5,6063,484
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2533,886
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4775,267
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6364,745
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7894,219
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0584,386
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5774,709
PeixeBrazil 6,8784,274
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9464,316
PicosBrazil 6,6664,142
PiraiBrazil 8,1525,066
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2614,512
PompeuBrazil 7,7574,820
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7794,834
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6613,518
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2975,156
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1103,797
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6975,404
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7374,186
PosseBrazil 7,1734,458
PlevenBulgaria 7,2774,522
PlovdivBulgaria 7,3754,583
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6748,497
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2272,005
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7111,685
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4212,126
Petawawa, OnCanada 282175
Peterborough, OnCanada 389242
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,380858
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8022,362
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,139708
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9372,446
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8901,175
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4431,518
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5662,216
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0622,524
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2011,368
ParronChile 8,8725,513
Puerto AysenChile 10,1046,279
Puerto MonttChile 9,6636,005
Punta ArenasChile 10,9536,806
PingbianChina 11,4487,114
PeralesColombia 4,5652,837
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4122,741
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0872,540
PragueCzech Republic 6,2013,854
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0571,899
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9431,829
PoloDominican Republic 3,0541,898
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8751,786
PichilingueEcuador 5,2093,237
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2143,240
PuyoEcuador 5,2403,256
Port-SaidEgypt 8,6925,401
ParisFrance 5,5203,430
PerpignanFrance 5,8843,657
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,29810,749
Port-GentilGabon 9,4795,891
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3873,347
PotsdamGermany 5,9993,728
PatrasGreece 7,4644,638
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4622,151
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,5811,604
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4432,140
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0141,873
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4932,170
PecsHungary 6,7024,165
PambanIndia 13,3558,299
PuneIndia 12,1837,571
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0309,340
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9529,291
PadovaItaly 6,3343,936
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2343,874
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,9034,290
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8834,277
PantelleriaItaly 6,8974,286
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2693,896
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,5304,058
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5204,052
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6744,148
PiacenzaItaly 6,2233,867
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3433,941
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4213,990
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6924,158
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9024,289
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6094,107
PrizziItaly 6,9374,311
PakseLaos 13,2788,251
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,3398,910
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7699,177
PlaisanceMauritius 14,8049,200
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2357,603
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0114,357
PatheinMyanmar 12,9998,078
PutaoMyanmar 11,8717,377
PyiMyanmar 12,7827,943
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0388,723
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3388,910
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,5139,019
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,5139,018
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,5929,067
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2908,880
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,4158,957
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6132,245
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9045,533
PohangNorth Korea 10,6606,624
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4196,474
PadidanPakistan 11,0986,896
PanjgurPakistan 10,9046,776
ParachinarPakistan 10,4726,508
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0406,860
PeshawarPakistan 10,5166,535
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4268,964
PilarParaguay 8,1955,093
PiscoPeru 6,5874,094
PiuraPeru 5,6753,526
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4734,022
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7498,544
PoznanPoland 6,2173,863
PrzemyslPoland 6,7224,177
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2643,271
PortalegrePortugal 5,3363,316
Porto Portugal 5,1483,199
PavelecRussia 7,2944,532
PecoraRussia 7,0084,355
PermRussia 7,6254,738
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9834,961
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4804,027
PjatigorskRussia 8,2765,143
PoronajskRussia 8,8995,530
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8554,881
Providenja BayRussia 5,9653,707
PskovRussia 6,4854,030
PodorSenegal 6,2813,903
PopradSlovakia 6,6244,116
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2928,260
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9128,024
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0633,768
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5098,395
Port SudanSudan 9,9926,209
ParamariboSuriname 4,7572,956
PiteňSweden 5,7383,566
PalmyraSyria 8,8065,472
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3376,424
PhetchabunThailand 13,1138,148
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0668,119
PhraeThailand 12,9178,027
PhuketThailand 14,0318,719
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,0018,701
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3798,314
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,6118,458
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0512,517
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0263,123
PoltavaUkraine 7,3854,589
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8745,515
PradoUruguay 9,1055,658
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1445,682
Palestine, IlUsa 1,373853
Pana, IlUsa 1,425885
Paoli, InUsa 1,236768
Paris, IlUsa 1,310814
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6431,021
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1161,315
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6801,665
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3141,438
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,1211,318
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9091,186
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4632,152
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0341,264
Peoria, IlUsa 1,397868
Perry, OkUsa 2,2131,375
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 633393
Philo, OhUsa 907563
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,5072,179
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0891,298
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,9891,236
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,562971
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7841,109
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 761473
Plainfield, NjUsa 497309
Plymouth, MaUsa 464288
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,7881,111
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0801,914
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,562971
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,329826
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7971,117
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7002,299
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4681,533
Port Jervis, NyUsa 507315
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7002,299
Portage, WiUsa 1,214754
Portland, MaineUsa 339211
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7452,327
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,408875
Prescott, ArUsa 2,0731,288
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2542,022
Princess Anne, MdUsa 851529
Princeton, InUsa 1,441896
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 455283
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6501,647
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4742,780
PetaukeZambia 12,2987,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -