Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6115,351
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4215,233
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7915,463
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8046,714
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8204,860
RosarioArgentina 8,8135,477
RichmondAustralia 16,0339,963
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3549,541
RecifeBrazil 7,0974,410
RemansoBrazil 6,8954,285
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1933,848
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2095,101
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3195,169
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4154,608
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9911,858
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,602996
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3461,458
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3491,460
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4122,121
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,2972,048
Roberval, QcCanada 357222
RuoqiangChina 10,4476,492
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8972,422
RandersDenmark 5,6163,490
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9711,847
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8931,798
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,8465,497
RumipambaEcuador 5,1913,226
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9965,590
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1035,657
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8615,506
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9723,090
RostockGermany 5,8453,632
RhodesGreece 8,0184,982
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0702,529
ReykhólarIceland 3,7742,345
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7652,339
RamsarIran 9,2995,778
RashtIran 9,2075,721
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,8082,988
RadicofaniItaly 6,4844,029
Resia PassItaly 6,1663,831
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4684,019
RivoltoItaly 6,3753,962
Rolle PassItaly 6,2743,899
RomeItaly 6,5934,097
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,5854,092
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,4113,984
RumoiJapan 9,4785,890
RigaLatvia 6,3293,933
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,3813,965
RodriguesMauritius 15,1699,426
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2575,752
RabatMorocco 5,6963,540
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,0218,091
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6857,261
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,7129,142
RangioraNew Zealand 14,8939,255
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,8849,249
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,3858,939
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,3078,890
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,3348,908
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,2309,464
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,3888,941
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,1748,808
RivasNicaragua 3,9562,458
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,0496,866
RebolyRussia 6,2053,856
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8444,874
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,1696,319
RagaSudan 10,0636,253
RashadSudan 10,1916,333
RenkSudan 10,3286,418
RumbekSudan 10,5016,526
RanongThailand 13,8028,577
Roi EtThailand 13,1708,184
RizeTurkey 8,3945,216
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7286,045
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,3484,566
RomnyUkraine 7,2394,499
RovnoUkraine 6,8594,263
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6186,598
RochaUruguay 9,1045,657
Racine, WiUsa 1,160721
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,148714
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,3171,440
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,3191,441
Reading, PaUsa 597371
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,9402,448
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,7541,711
Redding, CaUsa 3,9272,440
Redlands, CaUsa 3,8592,398
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,7802,349
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,181734
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 935581
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 935581
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,043648
Rochester, MnUsa 1,489925
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 407253
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,7881,111
Rockford, IlUsa 1,281796
Rockville, InUsa 1,239770
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7451,084
Rome, GaUsa 1,594991
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7191,068
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,8722,406
Roswell, NmUsa 2,9461,831
Royal Oak, MdUsa 743461
Rushville, IlUsa 1,530951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -