Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,0206,226
ShkoderAlbania 7,0474,379
SkikdaAlgeria 6,5314,059
SaltaArgentina 7,8644,887
San AntonioArgentina 9,6295,984
San LuisArgentina 8,7875,460
San RafaelArgentina 8,9175,541
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1715,699
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1995,095
SarmientoArgentina 10,1346,298
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0239,957
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0159,952
SalzburgAustria 6,2613,891
SakiAzerbaijan 8,7345,427
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,9705,574
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,8605,506
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5172,185
SaveBenin 8,2985,157
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1144,421
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8564,261
SalvadorBrazil 7,4034,600
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6005,344
SantaremBrazil 5,6473,509
SantosBrazil 8,2015,096
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9474,938
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1853,844
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7964,223
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5485,312
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4295,238
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0565,006
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0773,776
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9134,917
São PauloBrazil 8,1465,062
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9024,911
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0933,786
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0684,392
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2434,501
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8114,854
SobralBrazil 6,3863,969
SoureBrazil 5,7013,543
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9304,306
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0205,605
SurubimBrazil 7,0334,371
SadovoBulgaria 7,3884,591
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3254,552
SofiaBulgaria 7,2544,508
SiemreapCambodia 13,4698,370
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,098682
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7841,730
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 614382
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1722,593
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6271,632
Sarnia, OnCanada 662411
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5011,554
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 838521
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,149714
Scott, SkCanada 2,6461,644
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 769478
Shearwater, NsCanada 810503
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 161100
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3302,691
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,498931
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,447899
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0551,898
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8452,389
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,200746
Summerside, PeCanada 774481
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5631,593
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5721,598
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,063661
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3223,307
SalCape Verde 5,6673,522
SantiagoChile 8,7865,460
SewellChile 8,8525,501
ShanghaiChina 11,3517,053
ShantouChina 12,2857,634
ShenyangChina 10,1696,319
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7332,320
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8182,373
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0722,531
SibenikCroatia 6,7024,165
SplitCroatia 6,7524,196
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9383,690
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5703,462
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9271,819
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0381,888
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9651,842
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9181,813
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9491,833
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0231,878
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9211,815
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0101,871
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9751,848
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0431,891
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9461,830
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9071,806
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8981,801
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0271,881
San GabrielEcuador 5,0043,110
SalloumEgypt 8,2005,095
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,4015,220
SohagEgypt 9,0385,616
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0235,607
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,8182,373
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9116,780
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8333,625
StrasbourgFrance 5,8773,652
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0913,164
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8383,006
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2475,125
SchleswigGermany 5,6823,531
StuttgartGermany 5,9643,706
SamosGreece 7,8434,874
Skiros IslandGreece 7,5924,717
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8274,864
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7501,709
SiguiriGuinea 7,1314,431
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6912,294
SzegedHungary 6,8014,226
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5214,052
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7432,326
SagarIndia 11,8207,345
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6226,600
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1978,822
SemnanIran 9,5605,941
ShahroudIran 9,5595,940
ShirazIran 10,0736,260
ShannonIreland 4,6262,875
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,1593,827
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,8394,250
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1284,429
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,2903,909
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4033,979
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0314,369
SigonellaItaly 7,0634,389
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8854,900
SagaJapan 10,9316,793
SaigoJapan 10,5366,547
SakaiJapan 10,6086,592
SakataJapan 10,0506,245
SapporoJapan 9,5785,952
SaseboJapan 10,9576,809
SendaiJapan 10,0816,265
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9126,781
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8426,737
ShinjoJapan 10,0516,246
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7506,680
ShirakawaJapan 10,2216,351
ShizuokaJapan 10,5046,528
SumotoJapan 10,6856,640
SuttsuJapan 9,6415,991
SuwaJapan 10,4046,465
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8085,473
SavannakhetLaos 13,1178,151
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3573,950
SiluteLithuania 6,2953,912
SkopjeMacedonia 7,1934,470
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7578,549
SalimaMalawi 12,5177,778
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1848,814
SibuMalaysia 14,6719,117
SanMali 7,3174,547
SegouMali 7,2104,480
SikassoMali 7,4064,602
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6329,092
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,8202,374
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9036,154
SainshandMongolia 9,9606,189
SafiMorocco 5,6173,491
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7343,563
SittweMyanmar 12,5977,828
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,5539,044
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2693,274
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0693,150
SaiqOman 10,9496,804
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3077,026
SurOman 11,0996,897
SialkotPakistan 10,7756,696
SibbiPakistan 10,8186,722
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1955,093
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7674,205
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5778,437
SandomierzPoland 6,6034,103
SniezkaPoland 6,2523,885
SuwalkiPoland 6,4514,009
SzczecinPoland 6,0333,749
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,3523,326
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1072,552
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0901,920
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,6779,120
Satu MareRomania 6,8644,265
SibiuRomania 7,0754,396
SulinaRomania 7,4564,634
SadrinskRussia 8,0454,999
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4343,998
SalekhardRussia 7,1154,421
SaratovRussia 7,7864,838
SejmcanRussia 7,2914,531
SelagoncyRussia 7,5744,706
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8195,480
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8285,486
SmolenskRussia 6,8774,274
SociRussia 8,1425,059
SortovalaRussia 6,3383,938
SuntarRussia 8,0054,975
SurgutRussia 7,7894,840
SverdlovskRussia 7,8764,894
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1134,420
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2051,992
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2355,739
SeychellesSeychelles 13,3468,294
SingaporeSingapore 14,8039,199
SliacSlovakia 6,5854,092
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5526,557
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3306,419
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3853,346
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,5073,422
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,3723,338
SevilleSpain 5,5573,453
SennarSudan 10,2406,363
ShambatSudan 9,9876,206
ShendiSudan 9,9676,194
StenseleSweden 5,5693,461
StockholmSweden 5,8933,662
StorlienSweden 5,4193,368
SundsvallSweden 5,7013,543
SantisSwitzerland 6,0603,766
SongeaTanzania 12,3567,678
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0488,108
SongkhlaThailand 14,1348,783
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3228,278
Surat ThaniThailand 13,9028,639
SurinThailand 13,3008,265
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9604,946
SokodeTogo 8,1215,047
SfaxTunisia 6,9494,318
SousseTunisia 6,8704,269
SamsunTurkey 8,1355,055
SiirtTurkey 8,7375,429
SivasTurkey 8,3015,159
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8416,115
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8993,044
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,6272,875
SarataUkraine 7,3864,590
SarnyUkraine 6,8384,249
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,7424,811
SumyUkraine 7,2964,534
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6216,600
SaltoUruguay 8,6985,405
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,9612,462
Safford, AzUsa 3,3802,100
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 180112
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0741,289
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,558968
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0181,254
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,604997
Salem, InUsa 1,236768
Salem, OrUsa 3,7992,361
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1141,935
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,7881,732
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,7891,733
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9492,454
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,0762,533
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0901,920
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,1122,555
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,487924
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0932,543
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,0752,532
Santuck, ScUsa 1,357843
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 830516
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6151,004
Scott City, KsUsa 2,3951,488
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4201,504
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,236768
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6632,276
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6652,277
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0821,294
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6022,239
Selma, AlUsa 1,8821,170
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 500311
Seymour, InUsa 1,236768
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,247775
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5891,609
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2501,398
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8381,142
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8281,136
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,094680
Southport, NcUsa 1,325824
Sparta, IlUsa 1,548962
Spencer, WvUsa 934580
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7221,070
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3122,058
Spooner, WiUsa 1,408875
Springfield, IlUsa 1,440895
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8711,163
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2513,885
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,579981
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,557967
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,154717
Stamford, CtUsa 497309
State College, PaUsa 617384
State University, MsUsa 1,9031,183
State University, NmUsa 3,2182,000
Staunton, VaUsa 925575
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7281,695
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,605998
Stockton, CaUsa 3,9732,469
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7381,080
Storrs, CtUsa 424264
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,0671,284
Summerville, ScUsa 1,489926
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5392,199
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,7351,078
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8631,158
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 322200
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,7736,073
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1852,600
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2212,623
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7072,925
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8063,608
SocotraYemen 11,6967,268
SenangaZambia 11,8167,342
SerenjeZambia 12,1367,542
SeshekeZambia 12,0007,457
SolweziZambia 11,7567,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -