Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,4276,479
TiranaAlbania 7,1174,422
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,4034,600
TebessaAlgeria 6,7164,173
TimimounAlgeria 6,5494,069
TindoufAlgeria 6,0073,733
TouggourtAlgeria 6,7254,179
TrelewArgentina 9,8956,149
TucumanArgentina 8,0865,025
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,16810,047
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,16710,047
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8499,227
TibooburraAustralia 16,43210,211
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3009,507
TshaneBotswana 12,3067,647
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9944,346
TarauacaBrazil 5,9713,711
TauaBrazil 6,6114,108
TefeBrazil 5,5033,420
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7554,819
TeresinaBrazil 6,4033,979
TiriosBrazil 5,1133,177
TorresBrazil 8,6645,384
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8093,610
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6974,783
TriunfoBrazil 6,9094,293
TucuruiBrazil 5,9643,706
TuriacuBrazil 5,9433,693
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8911,796
Terrace, BcCanada 3,9392,448
Teslin, YtCanada 4,1192,560
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1631,344
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9771,850
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0361,265
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,223760
Timmins, OnCanada 673418
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8682,403
Toronto, OntarioCanada 492306
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 506315
Trenton, OnCanada 334208
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,481921
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 995619
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3675,821
TaiyuanChina 10,7556,683
TaoyuanChina 12,0297,475
TengchongChina 12,1277,536
TønderDenmark 5,6223,494
TylstrupDenmark 5,5763,465
TystofteDenmark 5,7473,571
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0201,876
TahrirEgypt 8,6415,370
TantaEgypt 8,6505,375
TallinEstonia 6,2083,858
TartuEstonia 6,3673,956
TampereFinland 6,0473,757
TurkuFinland 6,0323,748
ToulonFrance 6,0743,775
ToulouseFrance 5,7303,561
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7526,060
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,7986,710
TchibanGabon 9,8266,106
TbilisiGeorgia 8,5785,331
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,7513,574
TamaleGhana 7,9294,927
ThessalonikiGreece 7,3814,586
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,5614,698
TimehriGuyana 4,5842,848
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,7162,309
TelaHonduras 3,5482,205
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3428,291
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3428,291
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7259,772
TabrizIran 8,9625,569
TeheranIran 9,4435,868
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8065,472
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,0104,356
TarvisioItaly 6,3773,963
TermoliItaly 6,7574,199
TorinoItaly 6,0833,780
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,0683,771
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,8594,262
TrevicoItaly 6,8364,248
TrevisoItaly 6,3393,939
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,4394,001
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,0773,776
TabouIvory Coast 7,8314,866
TadotsuJapan 10,7266,665
TakadaJapan 10,2906,395
TakamatsuJapan 10,7136,657
TakayamaJapan 10,4216,476
TanegashimaJapan 11,1836,949
TatenoJapan 10,3346,421
TateyamaJapan 10,4526,495
TokushimaJapan 10,7246,664
TokyoJapan 10,3856,453
TomakomaiJapan 9,6165,975
TottoriJapan 10,5856,578
ToyamaJapan 10,3656,441
ToyookaJapan 10,5626,564
TsuJapan 10,5926,582
TsurugaJapan 10,5116,532
TsuyamaJapan 10,6366,609
TurgayKazakhstan 8,6625,383
TripoliLebanon 8,6615,382
TobrukLibya 8,0885,026
TripoliLibya 7,2694,517
TelsiaiLithuania 6,2983,914
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,9988,698
TolanaroMadagascar 14,3178,897
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,9498,668
ThyoloMalawi 12,7507,923
TawauMalaysia 14,3668,927
TessalitMali 7,2504,505
TimbuktuMali 7,1954,471
TombMali 7,2004,474
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4063,981
TacubayaMexico 3,7222,313
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3862,104
TarialanMongolia 9,4405,866
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5115,911
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6736,011
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0206,227
TangierMorocco 5,6583,516
TarfayaMorocco 5,6103,486
TazaMorocco 5,8953,663
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5907,823
TaungooMyanmar 12,7887,947
ThandweMyanmar 12,8057,957
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0498,730
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,1429,410
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,3048,888
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,2569,480
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,5759,057
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,4588,984
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,3858,939
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,3168,896
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,3429,534
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,3458,914
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,3828,937
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,4338,969
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,2918,881
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,5259,026
TemukaNew Zealand 15,0349,342
TimaruNew Zealand 15,0409,346
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,9129,266
TahouaNiger 7,9824,960
TillaberyNiger 7,7394,809
TaejonNorth Korea 10,6726,631
TromsoNorway 5,4393,380
TrondheimNorway 5,3373,316
ThumraitOman 11,2446,987
TacnaPeru 7,0724,394
TarapotoPeru 5,7843,594
TrujilloPeru 5,9783,715
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4368,349
TorunPoland 6,2793,902
TimisoaraRomania 6,9044,290
TambovRussia 7,4694,641
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,4765,888
TaraRussia 8,2535,129
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,4954,658
TermezRussia 10,0226,228
TernejRussia 9,5225,917
TobolskRussia 7,9734,955
TomskRussia 8,5045,284
Tot’MaRussia 6,9584,324
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,1974,472
TuapseRussia 8,0615,009
TuraRussia 7,8024,848
TurukhanskRussia 7,5444,688
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,0556,248
TortosaSpain 5,8273,621
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5078,394
TokerSudan 10,1246,291
TartousSyria 8,6315,363
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0257,472
TaboraTanzania 11,7007,271
TakThailand 13,0458,107
TrangThailand 14,0878,754
TabligboTogo 8,3385,181
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0436,862
TunisTunisia 6,7734,209
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,1295,673
TireeUk 4,6382,882
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0133,115
TernopilUkraine 6,9064,291
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9655,571
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,6971,054
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9953,104
Talladega, AlUsa 1,7381,080
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9051,184
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0941,301
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,111690
Taunton, MaUsa 451280
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,9091,186
Temple, TxUsa 2,5901,609
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2921,424
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,9361,203
Tiffin, OhUsa 903561
Toledo, IaUsa 1,590988
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 916569
Tooele, UtUsa 3,1521,958
Topeka, KsUsa 1,9281,198
Towanda, PaUsa 465289
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,6801,665
Tuckerton, NjUsa 654406
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,5022,176
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,1181,316
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,8031,120
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,386861
TashkentUzbekistan 9,6896,021
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4062,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -