Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1616,936
UaupesBrazil 5,0833,159
UbatubaBrazil 8,1945,092
UberabaBrazil 7,7084,790
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7761,725
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9226,166
UpernavikGreenland 3,1701,970
UummannaqGreenland 3,0381,888
UdineItaly 6,3813,965
Ustica IslandItaly 6,8534,259
UenoJapan 10,6016,587
UnzendakeJapan 10,9896,829
UrakawaJapan 9,6205,978
UshibukaJapan 11,0526,868
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2926,396
UwajimaJapan 10,8726,756
UkmergeLithuania 6,4744,023
UtenaLithuania 6,5004,039
UlaangomMongolia 9,3345,800
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6315,985
UlgiiMongolia 9,4005,841
UliastaiMongolia 9,6105,971
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4155,851
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6896,021
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4676,504
UfaRussia 7,9074,913
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2423,879
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1955,714
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4774,646
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0175,603
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8414,251
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5444,688
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9714,953
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7694,207
Umm BeninSudan 10,3046,403
UmeňSweden 5,7633,581
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2628,241
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0198,090
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,9728,061
UrfaTurkey 8,6195,356
UsakTurkey 7,9264,925
Uman’Ukraine 7,2154,484
UzgorodUkraine 6,7714,208
Uniontown, PaUsa 788489
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 898558
Urbana, IlUsa 1,310814
Urbana, OhUsa 1,009627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -