Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,1584,448
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6525,377
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4425,246
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8475,498
ViennaAustria 6,4424,003
VitebskBelarus 6,7524,196
VassourasBrazil 8,1375,056
VicosaBrazil 7,9984,970
VitoriaBrazil 8,0575,006
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4884,653
VarnaBulgaria 7,4954,657
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 421262
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6822,288
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,8711,784
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,7861,731
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,7132,307
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,7432,326
ValdiviaChile 9,4815,892
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4665,882
VallenarChile 8,2865,149
ValparaisoChile 8,7295,424
VanguardiaColombia 4,5922,854
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,5323,438
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,6263,496
VestervigDenmark 5,5053,421
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9981,863
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9461,830
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8701,783
VilsandiEstonia 6,1333,811
VaasaFinland 5,8693,647
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,8342,383
VeravalIndia 11,7937,328
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,6177,841
ValentiaIreland 4,5652,837
VeniceItaly 6,3593,952
VeronaItaly 6,2703,896
VicenzaItaly 6,3033,917
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,5654,080
ViterboItaly 6,5324,059
VolterraItaly 6,3913,972
VientianeLaos 12,9548,050
VarenaLithuania 6,5284,057
VilniusLithuania 6,5334,060
VeracruzMexico 3,5782,223
VlissingenNetherlands 5,4733,401
VaernesNorway 5,3583,329
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3323,313
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,8193,616
VillarricaParaguay 8,1115,040
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,1814,462
VanavaraRussia 8,2455,123
VasileviciRussia 6,9424,314
Velikie LukiRussia 6,6944,160
VerhojanskRussia 7,2414,500
ViljujskRussia 7,7924,842
VitimRussia 8,3355,179
Vize IslandRussia 5,9933,724
VladivostokRussia 9,8436,117
VolgogradRussia 7,9574,945
VologdaRussia 6,8954,285
VoronezRussia 7,4624,637
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7863,596
VytegraRussia 6,6264,118
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,3388,288
ValenciaSpain 5,8363,626
ValladolidSpain 5,4013,356
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,0893,162
VisbySweden 5,9983,727
VanTurkey 8,7685,449
ValleyUk 4,8863,036
VinnitsaUkraine 7,0914,407
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,0072,490
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8363,005
Valentine, NeUsa 2,1471,334
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,7482,329
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,8671,160
Vevay, InUsa 1,194742
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,0711,287
Victoria, TxUsa 2,7441,705
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,370851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -