Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,38310,181
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,20910,072
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9019,881
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8289,214
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,57810,923
WoomeraAustralia 16,93810,526
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10210,006
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 967601
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 571355
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9032,425
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,2422,636
Wiarton, OnCanada 583362
Windsor, OnCanada 818508
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,8181,129
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,3261,445
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7272,316
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8184,858
WajimaJapan 10,3046,403
WakamatsuJapan 10,1956,335
WakayamaJapan 10,6876,641
WakkanaiJapan 9,3285,796
WajirKenya 11,6947,267
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6627,247
WindhoekNamibia 11,8377,355
WaihiNew Zealand 14,3278,903
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,3168,896
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,2818,874
WaimateNew Zealand 15,0719,366
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,3798,936
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,5499,041
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,5999,072
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,3398,910
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,4618,986
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3948,945
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,4298,966
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,3808,936
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,3398,911
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,3068,890
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,5569,045
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,4008,948
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,5999,072
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,5329,030
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,6299,090
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,6279,089
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,8869,250
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3078,891
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,4108,954
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,3818,937
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,9749,305
WintonNew Zealand 15,3319,527
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,3958,945
WarsawPoland 6,4664,018
WroclawPoland 6,2993,914
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3686,443
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1606,314
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,3995,841
WauSudan 10,3026,402
WaddingtonUk 5,1393,194
Waco, TxUsa 2,5411,579
Wake IslandUsa 10,5876,579
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,2661,408
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,9001,181
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,427887
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,4142,121
Walnut, IlUsa 1,359844
Warren, OhUsa 769478
Warren, PaUsa 571355
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,587986
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 784487
Washington, IaUsa 1,556967
Washington, InUsa 1,304810
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,8791,168
Watertown, NyUsa 241150
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8151,128
Watertown, WiUsa 1,244773
Wauseon, OhUsa 944586
Waverly, OhUsa 1,046650
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7511,088
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,9911,237
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,6741,040
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,4951,550
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,1361,328
Wellsburg, WvUsa 848527
West Chester, PaUsa 635395
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,1631,344
West Point, GaUsa 1,6881,049
West Point, NyUsa 497309
White Hall, IlUsa 1,515941
Whitestown, InUsa 1,169726
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4571,527
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,1431,332
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4102,119
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 487302
Williamsburg, VaUsa 980609
Williamson, WvUsa 1,075668
Williamsport, PaUsa 534332
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2791,416
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 635395
Wilmington, DeUsa 663412
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,295805
Windsor, IlUsa 1,443897
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,022635
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6231,008
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,5622,214
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,562971
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,416880
Winslow, AzUsa 3,3132,058
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,315817
Woodstock, VaUsa 830516
Wooster, OhUsa 842523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -