Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,6835,395
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,9945,589
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,7855,459
YaoundeCameroon 9,3355,801
YokoCameroon 9,2655,758
Yarmouth, NsCanada 633393
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1811,977
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2011,368
YanjiChina 9,9276,169
YichangChina 11,5307,165
YinchuanChina 10,6826,638
YiningChina 9,7736,073
YariguiesColombia 4,2752,657
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9881,857
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8891,795
YazdIran 9,9456,180
YakushimaJapan 11,2286,977
YamagataJapan 10,1016,277
YamaguchiJapan 10,8056,714
YokkaichiJapan 10,5696,568
YokohamaJapan 10,4136,471
YonagoJapan 10,6176,597
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0567,492
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,1258,156
YeMyanmar 13,2118,209
YolaNigeria 8,9835,582
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8386,735
YurimaguasPeru 5,7153,551
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8794,896
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1375,678
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,4585,877
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5612,213
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5122,804
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,8691,783
York, PaUsa 663412
Youngstown/ OhUsa 728452
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,7552,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -