Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare MONTREAL/ DORVAL, Qc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,0536,247
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,0766,261
MilianaAlgeria 6,2293,871
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,8936,769
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6049,697
Malarg EArgentina 9,0135,601
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6556,000
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,4145,850
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7705,450
MendozaArgentina 8,7265,423
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7215,419
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5775,330
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2739,491
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,21410,075
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04910,595
MeekatharraAustralia 17,65210,969
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,72510,393
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,72110,391
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,74410,405
Mount GambierAustralia 17,04510,592
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9219,893
MuharraqBahrain 10,2626,377
MinskBelarus 6,7114,170
MogilevBelarus 6,8354,247
MaunBotswana 12,1227,533
MacapaBrazil 5,5213,431
MacauBrazil 6,7204,176
MaceioBrazil 7,2134,482
MachadoBrazil 7,9784,958
ManausBrazil 5,5723,463
MarabaBrazil 6,1563,825
MaringaBrazil 7,9714,953
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6233,494
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4214,611
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1074,417
MonteiroBrazil 6,9674,329
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5434,687
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6244,116
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0964,409
MamfeCameroon 9,0125,600
MarouaCameroon 9,0275,609
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6291,634
Maniwaki, QcCanada 198123
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7711,722
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2632,649
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9912,480
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,7811,728
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,7272,316
Moncton, NbCanada 706439
Mont Joli, QcCanada 545339
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2717
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 821511
Morden, MbCanada 1,8711,163
Muskoka, OnCanada 438272
MoundouChad 9,3165,789
MatecanaColombia 4,5242,811
MoroniComoros 13,0258,094
MosnovCzech Republic 6,4574,013
MarstalDenmark 5,7213,555
Melville HallDominica 3,5262,191
MichesDominican Republic 2,9771,850
MocaDominican Republic 2,9161,812
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9061,806
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8511,772
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9881,857
MilagroEcuador 5,3223,307
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,3545,192
MinyaEgypt 8,8495,499
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1275,672
MassawaEritrea 10,4816,513
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4772,782
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,9413,692
MarseilleFrance 6,0063,732
MontpellierFrance 5,9123,674
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0313,126
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,8136,098
MakokouGabon 9,6996,027
MayumbaGabon 9,8436,117
MitzicGabon 9,5785,952
MkamboGabon 9,7466,056
MoandaGabon 9,8976,150
MouilaGabon 9,7486,058
MagdeburgGermany 5,9263,683
MunichGermany 6,1543,824
MünsterGermany 5,6953,539
MethoniGreece 7,5654,701
MilosGreece 7,7574,820
MitiliniGreece 7,7204,797
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,7144,794
MacentaGuinea 7,3364,559
MamouGuinea 6,9934,346
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7805,456
MiskolcHungary 6,7164,173
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8037,956
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,2606,997
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1027,520
MusulipatnamIndia 12,7067,896
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4818,999
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3608,924
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,5129,018
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7649,175
MashhadIran 9,7966,087
Malin HeadIreland 4,6432,885
M. CalamitaItaly 6,4023,978
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,9894,343
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,0514,382
MilanItaly 6,1613,829
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,1143,799
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4764,024
ManIvory Coast 7,5804,710
MaebashiJapan 10,3356,422
MaizuruJapan 10,5566,559
MakurazakiJapan 11,1446,925
MatsueJapan 10,6226,601
MatsumotoJapan 10,3886,455
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8006,711
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6947,266
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8826,762
MishimaJapan 10,4726,507
MitoJapan 10,2886,393
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5546,558
MiyakoJapan 9,9036,154
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9687,437
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0736,881
MiyazakiJapan 11,0426,861
MombetsuJapan 9,3805,829
MoriokaJapan 9,9266,168
MuroranJapan 9,6666,007
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8216,724
MutsuJapan 9,7636,067
Ma’AnJordan 9,0135,601
MafraqJordan 8,8615,506
MombasaKenya 12,1327,539
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1868,194
MaseruLesotho 13,1128,148
MonroviaLiberia 7,4574,634
MisratahLibya 7,4314,618
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,5758,436
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,5798,438
MananjaryMadagascar 14,1508,793
MorondavaMadagascar 13,7698,556
MakhangaMalawi 12,7727,937
MangochiMalawi 12,6217,843
MwmosaMalawi 12,7737,937
MzimbaMalawi 12,2977,641
MzuzuMalawi 12,2947,640
MalaccaMalaysia 14,6939,130
MersingMalaysia 14,6829,123
MiriMalaysia 14,4258,964
MaleMaldives 13,6148,460
MenakaMali 7,6724,767
MoptiMali 7,2834,526
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,3217,035
MazatlanMexico 3,8412,387
MeridaMexico 3,0891,919
Mexico CityMexico 3,7222,313
MonterreyMexico 3,2302,007
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,8122,369
MaantyMongolia 9,6996,027
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8706,134
MatadMongolia 9,6746,012
MurenMongolia 9,4245,856
MarrakechMorocco 5,7533,575
MeknesMorocco 5,8013,605
MideltMorocco 5,9373,689
MaputoMozambique 13,2618,241
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,0828,129
MandalayMyanmar 12,4457,733
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,5687,810
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,5318,408
MindatMyanmar 12,4787,754
MonywaMyanmar 12,4187,717
MyeikMyanmar 13,5318,408
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,0887,512
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,6353,501
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,2019,446
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,5769,057
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,3658,927
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,2959,504
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,3368,909
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,4969,008
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,7819,185
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,7489,165
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,7579,170
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,0929,379
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,8969,257
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8902,417
MasatepeNicaragua 3,9112,430
MagariaNiger 8,4125,228
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6345,365
MaradiNiger 8,2355,117
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8275,485
MakurdiNigeria 8,7955,465
MinnaNigeria 8,4915,276
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8616,749
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3873,347
MajisOman 10,7646,689
MasirahOman 11,2446,987
Muscat  Oman 10,9356,795
MultanPakistan 10,8966,771
MurreePakistan 10,5896,580
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1348,783
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6214,736
MoyobambaPeru 5,7353,564
MactanPhilippines 13,5628,428
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1758,187
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,1213,183
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,9626,191
MagadanRussia 7,6534,756
MahackalaRussia 8,5945,340
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2733,898
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2733,898
MarkovoRussia 6,5714,083
MinusinskRussia 8,9005,531
MogocaRussia 8,9095,536
MoscowRussia 7,0604,387
MurmanskRussia 5,9673,708
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,7386,051
MatamSenegal 6,4894,032
MogadishuSomalia 12,0537,490
MadridSpain 5,5553,452
Madrid (b)Spain 5,5493,448
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,1513,822
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,7073,546
MelillaSpain 5,9083,671
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,9133,675
MalakalSudan 10,4256,478
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1828,191
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,9473,696
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,7657,932
Mae SariangThailand 12,8898,009
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,0598,115
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1198,152
MalatyaTurkey 8,4715,264
MersinTurkey 8,3985,219
MuglaTurkey 7,9734,955
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0203,119
ManstonUk 5,3353,315
MeloUruguay 8,8755,515
MercedesUruguay 8,8945,527
MontevideoUruguay 9,1045,657
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,6541,028
Madison, FlUsa 1,7971,117
Madison, InUsa 1,171728
Madison, NeUsa 1,9001,181
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,265786
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,0361,265
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,107688
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,6251,010
Marengo, IlUsa 1,282797
Marion, InUsa 1,108689
Marion, NcUsa 1,260783
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,071666
Marshall, TxUsa 2,2771,415
Martinsburg, WvUsa 799497
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2433,258
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 926575
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,3962,110
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,471914
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,485923
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,1201,318
Medford, WiUsa 1,296805
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9701,224
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,7951,115
Mena, ArUsa 2,0671,284
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,9471,210
Mexia, TxUsa 2,4861,545
Mexico, MoUsa 1,6611,032
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2711,411
Midland, TxUsa 2,8671,782
Milan, MnUsa 1,7381,080
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7831,108
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4681,534
Milford, DeUsa 726451
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,596992
Millen, GaUsa 1,574978
Millport, OhUsa 769478
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 419260
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,160721
Minden, NeUsa 2,0961,302
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,524947
Minonk, IlUsa 1,336830
Missoula, MtUsa 3,0741,911
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,0701,286
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,422884
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,480919
Monroe, NcUsa 1,299807
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7381,080
Montgomery AlUsa 1,8231,133
Montrose, CoUsa 2,9361,824
Moorestown, NjUsa 616383
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,196743
Morganton, NcUsa 1,260783
Moro, OrUsa 3,6462,266
Morris, MnUsa 1,7221,070
Morrison, IlUsa 1,364848
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,119695
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 786488
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,521945
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 903561
Mount Washington, NhUsa 235146
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,510938
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,507936
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,026637
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,1111,312
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9302,442
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8862,415
MaracayVenezuela 3,9592,460
MaturinVenezuela 4,0982,546
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9732,469
MeridaVenezuela 4,1072,552
MagoyeZambia 12,1457,547
MansaZambia 11,8657,373
MbalaZambia 11,8827,384
MfuweZambia 12,2737,626
MisamfuZambia 11,9747,441
MonguZambia 11,7417,296
MpikaZambia 12,1287,537
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3527,676
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1617,557
MumbwaZambia 12,0417,482
MwinilungaZambia 11,5717,190
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7057,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -